|   All Languages   
EN   SV   IS   RU   RO   FR   SK   IT   NL   LA   ES   UK   PT   FI   HU   NO   BG   HR   CS   DA   TR   PL   EO   SR   SQ   EL   BS   |   FR   SK   IT   ES   IS   NL   RO   HU   PL   SV   RU   NO   UK   FI   SQ   DA   CS   PT   HR   BG   LA   EO   SR   BS   TR   EL

English-German Dictionary

English-German translation for: Abo-Service
  äöüß...
  Options | Tips | FAQ | Abbreviations

LoginSign Up
Home|New Website|About|Vocab Trainer|Subjects|Users|Forum|Contribute!

Abo-Service in other languages:

Deutsch - Englisch

Dictionary English German: Abo Service

Translation 1 - 50 of 1921  >>


English

» Restrict search to this language


German

» Restrict search to this language

Internet journ. RadioTV subscription serviceAbo-Service {m}
Partial Matches
zool. T
geol. Abo Formation [New Mexico]Abo-Formation {f}
subscriptionAbo {n} [ugs.] [Abonnement]
med. ABO incompatibilityAB0-Unverträglichkeit {f}
mus. sports traffic season ticketAbo {n} [ugs.] [Abonnement]
Abo [Aus.] [coll.] [offensive]Aborigine {m}
comm. publ. subscription modelAbo-Modell {n} [ugs.]
Abo [Aus.] [coll.] [pej.]Eingeborener {m} [Aborigine]
subscription card [pay TV]Abo-Karte {f}
mus. music subscriptionMusik-Abo {n} [ugs.] [auch: Musikabo]
med. ABO incompatibilityABNull-Inkompatibilität {f} [selten neben: AB0-Inkompatibilität]
sub [coll.] [short for: subscription]Abo {n} [ugs.] [kurz für: Abonnement]
ethn. Abo [Aus.] [coll.] [might be regarded as offensive]Ureinwohner {m} Australiens
to discontinue a subscriptionein Abo kündigen [ugs.] [von einer Zeitung oder Zeitschrift]
med. ABO system [blood group system]AB0-System {n} [Blutgruppensystem]
comm. market. premium subscriptionPremium-Abo {n} [ugs.] [Premium-Abonnement]
factory-trained service engineersim Werk ausgebildete Service-Techniker {pl}
gastr. service not included [restaurant]Service {m} nicht im Preis inbegriffen
gastr. service [set of plates]Service {n} [Betonung auf 2. Silbe: Gedeck]
comp. tech. mean time to restore service <MTTRS>durchschnittliche Wiederherstellungszeit {f} des Service
That's service for you!Und so was / sowas nennt man Service!
factory-trained service engineers [with degree qualification]im Werk ausgebildete Service-Ingenieure {pl}
med. tech. first-line service <1st line service> [also: first line service]First-Line-Service {m}
on-site serviceVor-Ort-Service {m}
comp. tech. How to use the service programAnwendung des Service-Programms [in Dokumentationen, oft als Überschrift]
serviceService {m} [österr. auch {n}] [Dienstleistung]
spare parts serviceErsatzteil-Service {m}
quick reference serviceSchnellnachweis-Service {m}
econ. service value chainService-Wertschöpfungskette {f}
Internet telecom. text messaging serviceSMS-Service {m}
event-related serviceveranstaltungsbezogener Service {m}
tech. service certificateServicezertifikat / Service-Zertifikat {n}
United States Postal Service <USPS, US Postal Service>United States Postal Service {m} <USPS, US Postal Service> [Postservice der USA]
special servicebesonderer Service {m}
replacement serviceErsatz-Service {m}
travelling servicereisebezogener Service {m}
repair serviceReparatur-Service {m}
service bulletinService-Merkblatt {n}
TrVocab. turn-down serviceTurn-down-Service {m} [abendlicher Service des Hotels, bei dem das Zimmer für die Nacht vorbereitet wird]
QM service chain optimization <SCO>Service-Chain-Optimierung {f}
comp. service level objective <SLO>Service-Level-Ziel {n}
one-on-one servicepersönlicher Service {m}
TrVocab. shuttle serviceShuttle-Service {m} [österr. auch {n}]
comm. econ. full service providerFull-Service-Dienstleister {m}
tech. full-service contractFull-Service-Vertrag {m}
tech. remote service technologyRemote-Service-Technologie {f}
econ. service profit chainService-Profit-Kette {f}
TrVocab. turndown service [in hotels]Gute-Nacht-Service {m} [in Hotels]
med. ABO isoimmunization of fetus and newborn [ICD-10, P55.1, V. 2015]AB0-Isoimmunisierung {f} bei Feten und Neugeborenen [ICD-10, P55.1, V. 2015]
Previous page   | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |   Next page
Feel free to link to this translation! Permanent link: https://www.dict.cc/?s=Abo-Service
Hint: Double-click next to phrase to retranslate — To translate another word just start typing!
Search time: 0.067 sec

» Dieses Gerät BL o.k. ieren Abo-Service/DEEN
 
Forum

» Search forum for Abo-Service
» Ask forum members for Abo-Service

Zuletzt gesucht
Ähnliche Begriffe
Abnutzungstest
Abnutzungsvorrat
abnähen
abnähend
Abnäher
abnötigen
abnötigend
abnützen
abnützend
Abnützung
Abo
Abo-Formation
Abo-Karte
Abo-Modell
Abo-Schmetterlingsfledermaus
Abo-Service
Abodriten
Abofalle
Abogebühr
Abohm
Abokarte

Do you know German-English translations not listed in this dictionary? Please tell us by entering them here!
Before you submit, please have a look at the guidelines. If you can provide multiple translations, please post one by one. Make sure to provide useful source information. Important: Please also help by verifying other suggestions!

Limited Input Mode
More than 1000 translations are waiting for verification. This means you can only add a new
translation if you log in and review another one first (max. 500 unverified entries per user).
The input form will only work from within the Contribute! section.


more...
German more...
Word Class more...
Subject
Comment
(Source, URL)
Similar

New Window

back to top | home© 2002 - 2026 Paul Hemetsberger | Contact | Privacy: See button bottom left
English-German dictionary developed to help you share your knowledge with others. More information
Contains translations by TU Chemnitz and Mr Honey's Business Dictionary (German-English). Thank you!
Links to this dictionary or to single translations are very welcome! Questions and Answers
Advertisement