|   All Languages   
EN   SV   IS   RU   RO   FR   SK   IT   NL   LA   ES   UK   PT   FI   HU   NO   BG   HR   CS   DA   TR   PL   EO   SR   SQ   EL   BS   |   FR   SK   IT   IS   ES   NL   RO   HU   PL   RU   SV   NO   FI   UK   SQ   DA   CS   PT   HR   BG   LA   EO   SR   BS   TR   EL

English-German Dictionary

English-German translation for: Genitalien-Oberschenkel-
  äöüß...
  Options | Tips | FAQ | Abbreviations

LoginSign Up
Home|New Website|About|Vocab Trainer|Subjects|Users|Forum|Contribute!

Genitalien-Oberschenkel- in other languages:

Deutsch - Englisch

Dictionary English German: Genitalien Oberschenkel

Translation 1 - 24 of 24

EnglishGerman
Keywords contained
anat. genitofemoral {adj}Genitalien-Oberschenkel-
Partial Matches
anat. crotch [coll.]Genitalien {pl}
anat. genitaliaGenitalien {pl}
anat. genitalsGenitalien {pl}
nether regions [euph.]Genitalien {pl}
private parts [euph.]Genitalien {pl}
anat. pudendum {sg} [a person's external genitals]Genitalien {pl}
unmentionables [euph.: genitals]Genitalien {pl}
anat. femoral {adj}Oberschenkel-
anat. thighOberschenkel {m}
anat. biol. upper legOberschenkel {m}
anat. thighsOberschenkel {pl}
packet [Br.] [sl.]männliche Genitalien {pl}
anat. back of (the) upper thighhinterer Oberschenkel {m}
anat. inside of (the) upper thighinnerer Oberschenkel {m}
taut round thighspralle Oberschenkel {pl}
anat. front of (the) upper thighvorderer Oberschenkel {m}
female genital cutting <FGC>Beschneidung {f} weiblicher Genitalien
male genital mutilation <MGM>Verstümmelung {f} männlicher Genitalien
female genital mutilation <FGM>Verstümmelung {f} weiblicher Genitalien
med. coxofemoral {adj}Hüft- u. Oberschenkel-
med. torn hamstringMuskelfaserriss {m} im Oberschenkel
anat. back of the thighsRückseite {f} der Oberschenkel
med. pain radiating into the buttocks and thighsAusstrahlung {f} ins Gesäß und in die Oberschenkel [Schmerzen mit Ausstrahlung ...]
 
Feel free to link to this translation! Permanent link: https://www.dict.cc/?s=Genitalien-Oberschenkel-
Hint: Double-click next to phrase to retranslate — To translate another word just start typing!
Search time: 0.006 sec

» Dieses Gerät BL o.k. ieren Genitalien-Oberschenkel-/DEEN
 
Forum

» Search forum for Genitalien-Oberschenkel-
» Ask forum members for Genitalien-Oberschenkel-

Zuletzt gesucht
Ähnliche Begriffe
genitale Blutung
genitale Phase
genitales
genitales Geschlecht
genitales Retraktionssyndrom
Genitalfalte
Genitalfeld
Genitalherpes
Genitalhormon
Genitalhöcker
Genitalien
Genitalien-Oberschenkel-
Genitalkapsel
Genitalkörperchen
Genitalleiste
Genitalmorphologie
Genitaloperculum
Genitalpapille
Genitalphase
Genitalpiercing
Genitalpilz

Do you know German-English translations not listed in this dictionary? Please tell us by entering them here!
Before you submit, please have a look at the guidelines. If you can provide multiple translations, please post one by one. Make sure to provide useful source information. Important: Please also help by verifying other suggestions!

Limited Input Mode
More than 1000 translations are waiting for verification. This means you can only add a new
translation if you log in and review another one first (max. 500 unverified entries per user).
The input form will only work from within the Contribute! section.


more...
German more...
Word Class more...
Subject
Comment
(Source, URL)
Similar

New Window

back to top | home© 2002 - 2026 Paul Hemetsberger | Contact / Privacy | Cookie Settings
English-German dictionary developed to help you share your knowledge with others. More information
Contains translations by TU Chemnitz and Mr Honey's Business Dictionary (German-English). Thank you!
Links to this dictionary or to single translations are very welcome! Questions and Answers
Advertisement