|   All Languages   
EN   SV   IS   RU   RO   FR   SK   IT   NL   LA   ES   UK   PT   FI   HU   NO   BG   HR   CS   DA   TR   PL   EO   SR   SQ   EL   BS   |   FR   SK   IT   IS   ES   NL   RO   HU   PL   RU   SV   NO   FI   UK   SQ   DA   CS   PT   HR   BG   LA   EO   SR   BS   TR   EL

English-German Dictionary

English-German translation for: IP-based
  äöüß...
  Options | Tips | FAQ | Abbreviations

LoginSign Up
Home|New Website|About|Vocab Trainer|Subjects|Users|Forum|Contribute!

IP-based in other languages:

Deutsch - Englisch

Dictionary English German: IP based

Translation 1 - 1 of 1

English German
comp. IP-based {adj} {past-p} [internet protocol based]IP-basiert [Internetprotokoll-basiert]
 
Feel free to link to this translation! Permanent link: https://www.dict.cc/?s=IP-based
Hint: Double-click next to phrase to retranslate — To translate another word just start typing!
Search time: 0.007 sec
» Dieses Gerät BL o.k. ieren IP-based/DEEN
 
Forum
A 2014-05-04: scholarship based on academic excellence?

» Search forum for IP-based
» Ask forum members for IP-based

Recent Searches
Similar Terms
Iowa
iowaite
Iowan
ioxaglic
ioxaglic acid
ioxitalamic
ioxitalamic acid
IP
IP address
IP address spoofing
IP application
IP camera
IP ligament
IP packet
IP right
IP spoofing
IP-based
IP2
IP3
IPA
iPad

Do you know German-English translations not listed in this dictionary? Please tell us by entering them here!
Before you submit, please have a look at the guidelines. If you can provide multiple translations, please post one by one. Make sure to provide useful source information. Important: Please also help by verifying other suggestions!

Limited Input Mode
More than 1000 translations are waiting for verification. This means you can only add a new
translation if you log in and review another one first (max. 500 unverified entries per user).
The input form will only work from within the Contribute! section.


more...
German more...
Word Class more...
Subject
Comment
(Source, URL)
Similar

New Window

back to top | home© 2002 - 2026 Paul Hemetsberger | Contact / Privacy | Cookie Settings
English-German dictionary developed to help you share your knowledge with others. More information
Contains translations by TU Chemnitz and Mr Honey's Business Dictionary (German-English). Thank you!
Links to this dictionary or to single translations are very welcome! Questions and Answers
Advertisement