|   All Languages   
EN   SV   IS   RU   RO   FR   SK   IT   NL   LA   ES   UK   PT   FI   HU   NO   BG   HR   CS   DA   TR   PL   EO   SR   SQ   EL   BS   |   FR   SK   IT   IS   ES   NL   RO   HU   PL   RU   SV   NO   FI   UK   SQ   DA   CS   PT   HR   BG   LA   EO   SR   BS   TR   EL

English-German Dictionary

English-German translation for: Ligurian Republic
  äöüß...
  Options | Tips | FAQ | Abbreviations

LoginSign Up
Home|New Website|About|Vocab Trainer|Subjects|Users|Forum|Contribute!

Ligurian Republic in other languages:

Deutsch - Englisch
English - Czech
English - Dutch
English - French
English - Polish
English - all languages

Dictionary English German: Ligurian Republic

Translation 1 - 50 of 301  >>

EnglishGerman
geogr. hist. pol. Ligurian RepublicLigurische Republik {f}
Partial Matches
geogr. Ligurian {adj}ligurisch
geogr. Ligurian AlpsLigurische Alpen {pl}
geogr. Ligurian SeaLigurisches Meer {n}
bot. T
bot. T
entom. T
entom. T
bot. T
bot. T
bot. T
bot. T
pol. republicRepublik {f}
pol. Republic <Rep.>Republik {f} <Rep.>
geogr. pol. Abkhazskaya RepublicRepublik {f} Abchasien
geogr. pol. Adyghe RepublicAdygeja {n} [Republik Adygeja]
geogr. pol. Argentine RepublicArgentinische Republik {f}
hist. pol. aristocratic republicAdelsrepublik {f}
geogr. Artsakh RepublicRepublik {f} Bergkarabach
geogr. pol. Austrian RepublicRepublik {f} Österreich
pol. Baltic republicBaltenrepublik {f}
geogr. hist. pol. Batavian RepublicBatavische Republik {f}
hist. Boer republicBurenrepublik {f}
econ. market. brand republicMarkenrepublik {f}
geogr. Caucasus republicKaukasusrepublik {f}
geogr. Chechen RepublicTschetschenien {n}
hist. pol. city republicStadtrepublik {f}
pol. constituent republicTeilrepublik {f}
hist. pol. council republicRäterepublik {f}
geogr. hist. Czech RepublicTschechei {f} [Kurzbezeichnung für Tschechische Republik, 1918 - 1938]
pol. federal republicBundesrepublik {f}
hist. Helvetic RepublicHelvetische Republik {f}
independent republicselbständige Republik {f}
pol. Islamic RepublicIslamische Republik {f}
island republicInselrepublik {f}
geogr. Komi (Republic)Republik Komi {f}
geogr. pol. Kyrgyz RepublicKirgisische Republik {f}
comm. hist. pol. merchant republicKaufmannsrepublik {f}
geogr. pol. mountain republicBergrepublik {f}
geogr. pol. mountainous republicBergrepublik {f}
pol. municipal republicStadtrepublik {f}
hist. Novgorod RepublicRepublik {f} Nowgorod
pol. parliamentary republicparlamentarische Republik {f}
hist. Parthenopean RepublicParthenopäische Republik {f}
pol. presidential republicpräsidiale Republik {f}
pol. presidential republicPräsidialrepublik {f}
geogr. Republic AltaiRepublik {f} Altai
hist. pol. Roman republicRömerrepublik {f}
hist. Roman Republicrömische Republik {f}
hist. Roman RepublicRömische Republik {f} [alt]
Previous page   | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |   Next page
Feel free to link to this translation! Permanent link: https://www.dict.cc/?s=Ligurian+Republic
Hint: Double-click next to phrase to retranslate — To translate another word just start typing!
Search time: 0.018 sec

» Dieses Gerät BL o.k. ieren Ligurian Republic/DEEN
 
Forum

» Search forum for Ligurian Republic
» Ask forum members for Ligurian Republic

Recent Searches
Similar Terms
ligulate flower
ligule
Ligures
Ligures / Ligurians
Ligurian
Ligurian Alps
Ligurian ant-cricket
Ligurian bee
Ligurian bellflower
Ligurian clover
• Ligurian Republic
Ligurian Sea
Ligurian yarrow
Ligurians
ligustilide
ligyrophobia
LIH
Lika
likability
likable
likable person

Do you know German-English translations not listed in this dictionary? Please tell us by entering them here!
Before you submit, please have a look at the guidelines. If you can provide multiple translations, please post one by one. Make sure to provide useful source information. Important: Please also help by verifying other suggestions!

Limited Input Mode
More than 1000 translations are waiting for verification. This means you can only add a new
translation if you log in and review another one first (max. 500 unverified entries per user).
The input form will only work from within the Contribute! section.


more...
German more...
Word Class more...
Subject
Comment
(Source, URL)
Similar

New Window

back to top | home© 2002 - 2026 Paul Hemetsberger | Contact / Privacy | Cookie Settings
English-German dictionary developed to help you share your knowledge with others. More information
Contains translations by TU Chemnitz and Mr Honey's Business Dictionary (German-English). Thank you!
Links to this dictionary or to single translations are very welcome! Questions and Answers
Advertisement