|   All Languages   
EN   SV   IS   RU   RO   FR   SK   IT   NL   LA   ES   UK   PT   FI   HU   NO   BG   HR   CS   DA   TR   PL   EO   SR   SQ   EL   BS   |   FR   SK   IT   IS   ES   NL   RO   HU   PL   RU   SV   NO   FI   UK   SQ   DA   CS   PT   HR   BG   LA   EO   SR   BS   TR   EL

English-German Dictionary

English-German translation for: Raine syndrome RNS RS
  äöüß...
  Options | Tips | FAQ | Abbreviations

LoginSign Up
Home|New Website|About|Vocab Trainer|Subjects|Users|Forum|Contribute!

Raine syndrome RNS RS in other languages:

Deutsch - Englisch

Dictionary English German: Raine syndrome RNS RS

Translation 1 - 50 of 1230  >>

EnglishGerman
med. Raine syndrome <RNS, RS>Raine-Syndrom {n}
Partial Matches
med. Roberts syndrome <RS>Roberts-Syndrom {n} <RS>
med. Robinow syndrome <RS>Robinow-Syndrom {n} <RS>
med. Roemheld syndrome <RS>Roemheld-Syndrom {n}
med. Ross' syndrome <RS> [also Ross syndrome]Ross-Syndrom {n}
med. Rotor syndrome <RS> [also Rotor's syndrome]Rotor-Syndrom {n}
med. Reye's / Reye syndrome <RS>Reye-Syndrom {n} <RS>
med. repetitive nerve stimulation <RNS>repetitive Nervenstimulation {f} <RNS>
biochem. reactive nitrogen species <RNS, RNSs>reaktive Stickstoffspezies {pl}
chem. CAS registry numbers <CAS RNs>CAS-Registrierungsnummern {pl} <CAS RN>
geogr. Serbia <.rs>Serbien {n}
entom. radial sector <Rs>Radialsektor {m} <Rs>
chem. radical substitution <RS>radikalische Substitution {f} <SR>
optics phys. Raman spectroscopy <RS>Raman-Spektroskopie {f} <RS> [auch: Ramanspektroskopie]
Rayleigh scatter <RS>Rayleigh-Streuung {f} <RS>
Rayleigh scattering <RS>Rayleigh-Streuung {f} <RS>
phys. redshift space <RS>Rotverschiebungsraum {m}
rejection sampling <RS>Acceptance-Rejection-Verfahren {n}
rejection sampling <RS>Verwerfungsmethode {f}
comp. pharm. QM release specification <RS>Freigabespezifikation {f}
rent support <RS>Mietzuschuss {m} <MZ>
biol. reproductive success <RS>Fortpflanzungserfolg {m}
QM requirement specification <RS>Lastenheft {n} <LH>
comp. econ. QM requirements specification <RS>Anforderungskatalog {m} <AK> [Lastenheft]
QM requirements specification <RS>Lastenheft {n} <LH>
acad. naut. research ship <RS>Forschungsschiff {n} <FS>
chem. resistant starch <RS>resistente Stärke {f} <RS>
anat. med. respiratory system <RS>respiratorisches System {n} <RS>
med. pharm. retrospective study <RS>retrospektive Studie {f} <RS>
med. pharm. retrospective study <RS>Retrospektivstudie {f}
AS/RS (area)Hochregallagerbereich {m}
med. iliotibial band syndrome <ITBS, ITB syndrome> [runner's knee]ilio-tibiales Bandsyndrom {n} <ITBS, ITB-Syndrom> [Läuferknie]
med. iliotibial band syndrome <ITBS, ITB syndrome> [runner's knee]Iliotibialbandsyndrom {n} <ITBS, ITB-Syndrom> [Läuferknie]
med. anti-phospholipid (antibody) syndrome <APS, APLA syndrome> [Hughes syndrome]Antiphospholipidantikörpersyndrom {n} <APS> [auch: Antiphospholipid-Antikörper-Syndrom, Antiphospholipidsyndrom, Antiphospholipid-Syndrom]
med. Osler-Weber-Rendu syndrome <OWR syndrome> [hereditary hemorrhagic telangiectasia]Osler-Weber-Rendu-Syndrom {n}
med. gay-related immune deficiency syndrome <GRID syndrome> [obs.] [AIDS]GRID-Syndrom {n} [veraltet für: AIDS]
VetMed. stillbirth, mummification, embryonic death, and infertility syndrome <SMEDI syndrome>SMEDI-Syndrom {n}
med. oligoasthenoteratozoospermia syndrome <OAT syndrome> [also: oligo-astheno-teratozoospermia]OAT-Syndrom {n}
med. abductor pollicis longus syndrome <APL syndrome> [Peritendinitis crepitans]Bursitis {f} des Abductor pollicis longus [Intersektionssyndrom]
med. Laurence-Moon-Bardet-Biedl syndrome <LMBBS, LMBB syndrome>Laurence-Moon-Biedl-Bardet-Syndrom {n} <LMBBS, LMBB-Syndrom>
med. vibration-induced white finger syndrome <VWFS, VWF syndrome>vibrationsbedingtes vasospastisches Syndrom {n} <VVS>
med. anterior interosseous nerve syndrome [Kiloh-Nevin syndrome] <AINS, AIN syndrome>Nervus-interosseus-anterior-Syndrom {n}
med. Cauchois-Eppinger-Frugoni syndrome <CEF syndrome> [dated] [portal vein thrombosis]Cauchois-Eppinger-Frugoni-Syndrom {n} [veraltet] [Pfortaderthrombose]
med. Birt-Hogg-Dube syndrome <BHD syndrome> [also: Birt-Hogg-Dubé syndrome]Birt-Hogg-Dubé-Syndrom {n} <BHD-Syndrom> [auch: Birt-Hogg-Dube-Syndrom]
med. familial atypical multiple mole melanoma syndrome <FAMMM syndrome> [dysplastic nevus syndrome]familiäres atypisches multiples Muttermal-Melanom-Syndrom {n} <FAMMM-Syndrom>
med. hand-arm vibration syndrome <HAVS, HAV syndrome>Hand-Arm-Vibrationssyndrom {n} [vibrationsbedingtes vasospastisches Syndrom]
med. posterior interosseous nerve syndrome <PINS, PIN syndrome>Nervus-interosseus-posterior-Syndrom {n}
VetMed. multiple congenital ocular anomalies syndrome <MCOA syndrome>multiples kongenitales okuläres Anomalien-Syndrom {n} [auch: MCOA-Syndrom]
curr. Mauritius rupee <MUR, Rs>Mauritius-Rupie {f} <MUR, Rs>
Royal Society <RS> [Br.]Königliche Gesellschaft {f} [naturwissenschaftlicher Verein]
Previous page   | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |   Next page
Feel free to link to this translation! Permanent link: https://www.dict.cc/?s=Raine+syndrome+RNS+RS
Hint: Double-click next to phrase to retranslate — To translate another word just start typing!
Search time: 0.018 sec

» Dieses Gerät BL o.k. ieren Raine syndrome RNS RS/DEEN
 
Forum

» Search forum for Raine syndrome RNS RS
» Ask forum members for Raine syndrome RNS RS

Recent Searches
Similar Terms
raincoat
raincoat for your johnson
raincoats
rainday
raindrop
raindrop cake
raindrop camouflage pattern
raindrop function
raindrops
Raine
• Raine syndrome RNS RS
rained
rained-out
Rainer's
Rainer's bellflower
Rainey
Rainey Glacier
rainfall
rainfall curve
rainfall distribution
rainfall excess

Do you know German-English translations not listed in this dictionary? Please tell us by entering them here!
Before you submit, please have a look at the guidelines. If you can provide multiple translations, please post one by one. Make sure to provide useful source information. Important: Please also help by verifying other suggestions!

Limited Input Mode
More than 1000 translations are waiting for verification. This means you can only add a new
translation if you log in and review another one first (max. 500 unverified entries per user).
The input form will only work from within the Contribute! section.


more...
German more...
Word Class more...
Subject
Comment
(Source, URL)
Similar

New Window

back to top | home© 2002 - 2026 Paul Hemetsberger | Contact / Privacy | Cookie Settings
English-German dictionary developed to help you share your knowledge with others. More information
Contains translations by TU Chemnitz and Mr Honey's Business Dictionary (German-English). Thank you!
Links to this dictionary or to single translations are very welcome! Questions and Answers
Advertisement