|   All Languages   
EN   SV   IS   RU   RO   FR   SK   IT   NL   LA   ES   UK   PT   FI   HU   NO   BG   HR   CS   DA   TR   PL   EO   SR   SQ   EL   BS   |   FR   SK   IT   ES   IS   NL   RO   HU   PL   SV   RU   NO   UK   FI   SQ   DA   CS   PT   HR   BG   LA   EO   SR   BS   TR   EL

English-German Dictionary

English-German translation for: hölzerne Gliederpuppe
  äöüß...
  Options | Tips | FAQ | Abbreviations

LoginSign Up
Home|New Website|About|Vocab Trainer|Subjects|Users|Forum|Contribute!

hölzerne Gliederpuppe in other languages:

Deutsch - Englisch

Dictionary English German: hölzerne Gliederpuppe

Translation 1 - 16 of 16

EnglishGerman
NOUN   die hölzerne Gliederpuppe | die hölzernen Gliederpuppen
 edit 
Dutch dollhölzerne Gliederpuppe {f}
Partial Matches
art articulated mannequinGliederpuppe {f}
jointed dollGliederpuppe {f}
art manikinGliederpuppe {f}
art mannequinGliederpuppe {f}
poseable dollGliederpuppe {f}
bratticehölzerne Abtrennung {f}
mining wooden brake railhölzerne Bremsschiene {f}
wood wedding anniversary [Br.] [wood anniversary, esp. Am.]hölzerne Hochzeit {f}
wooden boxhölzerne Kiste {f}
round log of woodhölzerne Rolle {f}
tech. wooden screwhölzerne Schraube {f}
constr. wooden stairs {pl}hölzerne Treppe {f}
puppetGliederpuppe {f} [Marionette]
mannequinGliederpuppe {f} [für Kleider]
art lay figureGliederpuppe {f} [für Maler]
 
Feel free to link to this translation! Permanent link: https://www.dict.cc/?s=h%C3%B6lzerne+Gliederpuppe
Hint: Double-click next to phrase to retranslate — To translate another word just start typing!
Search time: 0.016 sec

» Dieses Gerät BL o.k. ieren hölzerne Gliederpuppe/DEEN
 
Forum

» Search forum for hölzerne Gliederpuppe
» Ask forum members for hölzerne Gliederpuppe

Zuletzt gesucht
Ähnliche Begriffe
höllisches
höllisches Glück haben
Hölsken
Hölzchen
hölzeln
Hölzer
hölzern
hölzerne
hölzerne Abtrennung
hölzerne Bremsschiene
• hölzerne Gliederpuppe
hölzerne Hochzeit
hölzerne Kiste
hölzerne Rolle
hölzerne Schraube
hölzerne Treppe
hölzernes
hölzernes Eisen
Hör
Hör (mal) auf ja
Hör auf

Do you know German-English translations not listed in this dictionary? Please tell us by entering them here!
Before you submit, please have a look at the guidelines. If you can provide multiple translations, please post one by one. Make sure to provide useful source information. Important: Please also help by verifying other suggestions!

Limited Input Mode
More than 1000 translations are waiting for verification. This means you can only add a new
translation if you log in and review another one first (max. 500 unverified entries per user).
The input form will only work from within the Contribute! section.


more...
German more...
Word Class more...
Subject
Comment
(Source, URL)
Similar

New Window

back to top | home© 2002 - 2026 Paul Hemetsberger | Contact | Privacy: See button bottom left
English-German dictionary developed to help you share your knowledge with others. More information
Contains translations by TU Chemnitz and Mr Honey's Business Dictionary (German-English). Thank you!
Links to this dictionary or to single translations are very welcome! Questions and Answers
Advertisement